2017 Attendee List

Updated as of August 30, 2017. 

EXHIBITORS

A+E Networks - John D'Antonio

Advanced Media Technologies - Clint Myers, Tom Burns

Alianza - Camille Issa, Thomas Jones

Amphenol Broadband Solutions - Jill Trinka

beIN Sports - Max Cacciotti, John Duff, Aaron Arntson

CableTime of San Francisco - Frank Angelo

CatholicTV - Bonnie Rodgers

CBS

Comcast Spotlight

Crown Media Family Networks - Patrick Van De Walle

Discovery Communications - Anne Christine Hill

Disney and ESPN Media Networks

eClerx - Robert Shwietz, Rich Brown, Francisco Diaz, Chris Matatall, Pascual Ortiz

Entertainment Studios - Eric Claytor

Evolution Digital - Marc Cohen, Mark Besocke

GDI Technology - Bill Baker, Lilana Gonzalez

GSN - Caryn Borresen Tubero

Gone Viral TV - Philip Corke

HBO - Cheryl Tuverson, Melissa Schneider, Carolyn Githieya, Steve Gushee

HSN - Steve Sussman, Barry Donaldson

Innovative Systems - Steve Garrow

INSP - Bill McCall, Jeff Arthur

ION Media Networks - Ron Saykin

Kids Central - Scott Berendes, Burke Berendes

MAVTV Motorsports Network - Ed Niemi, Debbie Shuck, Dan Teitscheid

MLB Network/NHL Network - Jon Morgan

MobiTV - Jim Clark, Lauren Johnson

Music Choice - Marla Hurse

NBC Universal - Meredith Shea

NCTI - Jack Latzer, Stacey Slaughter

NeuLion - Gloria Lee

NFL Network

Olympusat - John Baghdassarian

Omni Remotes - Stephan Perlmutter, Bryce Garrett

Outdoor Sportsman Group - Nathan Holm

Ovation - Mike Kim, Yvette Inclan

Pac-12 Networks - Justin Evans, Henry Watson

PPC - Michael Metcalf

Rasenberger Media - Geoff Figgis

REVOLT TV - Neil Brubaker, Morgan Johnson

Ronin Technology Advisors - Steve Smith, Joey Broadway

Security Coverage - Byron Tuley

Stingray - Vince Capuano

TheBlaze Inc. - Bruce Levinson

The Weather Channel - Bruce Gibson

TV One - Johnny Miles

Universal Electronics - Wendell Callaway

Univision - Andrea Petzold-Pullen

Viacom - Emi Kiyoizumi, Charlotte Wimshurst, Jenai Cato

Viamedia

WGN America

ZCorum - Arthur Skinner

ATTENDEES

Arkansas Cable Telecommunications Assoc. - Joe Molinaro

American Cable Association - Matt Polka

Cable One - David Wall, Joyce Wall, Lisa Bertsch, Mike Drahota, Sue Kraayenbrink, Donna Perry

Cinnamon Mueller - Bruce Beard, Melanie McMullen

Community Communications Company - Bill Copeland

Consolidated Communications - Jaime Montes, Christie Satre

Conway Corp - Linda Johnson, Bret Carroll, Bill Bethea, Crystal Kemp, Beth Jimmerson, Jeff Matthews, Eleise Myers, Jimmy Dolan

Eagle Communications, Inc - Mike Doerfler, Dennis Weese

Fidelity Communications - Brian Alldredge, Kip McVey. Andy Davis, Loren King, Don Knight, Missy Brown, Liz Schrock, Matt Johnson, David Bernal, Chris Medlin, Leon Burks, Darrick Collier

FOX Networks - Ashley Kirby

GEUS - Chris Mangual, Stan Golightly

Kansas Cable Telecommunications Assoc. - Stephan Duerst

Leverage Cable Consulting - Cheryl Summers

NCTC - Sarah Connole, Frank Hughes

Nex-Tech - Tracy Braun

Paragould Light Water & Cable - Shane Eubanks, Josh Doss

Ritter Communications - Susan Christian, Jim Roberts, Jane Marie Woodruff

Showtime - John Stillson

Vast Broadband - Elaine Partridge, Larry Eby

WEHCO Video - Lori Haight, Billy Bechtel, Charles Hill, Dale Runyan, Robert Sluppick, Dale Klare, Matt Tucker, Chris McGee, Mark Johnson, Mike Stokes, Josh Powers, Ruben Macias, Bob Young, Rick Lilley, Kelly Shaw, Tony Watkins, Charlotte Dial, Paul Morbeck, Elaine Burson, Samantha Coney, James Dale, Brandon Jones, Rob Sieck, Skyler Hendrix, Annette Guthrie, Laurie Ringler, Melissa Whitfield, Tonia Sluppick

 

 

Back to top